Schedule

Listen, discover and learn from today's brightest minds in technology as they unravel the secrets to their success.

Timetable

Day 2 — April 25

  1. 8:00
  2. 10
  3. 20
  4. 8:30
  5. 40
  6. 50
  7. 9:00
  8. 10
  9. 20
  10. 9:30
  11. 40
  12. 50
  13. 10:00
  14. 10
  15. 20
  16. 10:30
  17. 40
  18. 50
  19. 11:00
  20. 10
  21. 20
  22. 11:30
  23. 40
  24. 50
  25. 12:00
  26. 10
  27. 20
  28. 12:30
  29. 40
  30. 50
  31. 13:00
  32. 10
  33. 20
  34. 13:30
  35. 40
  36. 50
  37. 14:00
  38. 10
  39. 20
  40. 14:30
  41. 40
  42. 50
  43. 15:00
  44. 10
  45. 20
  46. 15:30
  47. 40
  48. 50
  49. 16:00
  50. 10
  51. 20
  52. 16:30
  53. 40
  54. 50
  55. 17:00
  56. 10
  57. 20
  58. 17:30
  59. 40
  60. 50
  61. 18:00

Red Room

  1. Start Registration
  2. Opening
    Let's get started!
  3. Trend: Brewster Kahle
    The Knowledge Economy
  4. Trend: Marc Smith
    Mapping and Measuring Connections
  5. Break
  6. Grow: Nir Eyal
    Building Habit-Forming Products
  7. Trend: Dale J Stephens
    Learning How to Learn
  8. Trend: Jennifer Healey
    Wearables and Personal Data
  9. Lunch Break
  10. I’m Selling My Personal Data
    I'm Selling My Personal Data
  11. Trend: Ancilla Tilia
    Privacy, Piracy, Politics
  12. Stefan Molyneux
    Money, Power and Politics
  13. Break
    Beers by Heineken
  14. The Most Unbelievable Startup Ever
    The Most Unbelievable Startup Ever
  15. Trend: David Weinberger
    The Future is a Platform
  16. Closing Ceremony
    Tech 5 Winner Announcement
  17. Drinks!

Blue Room

  1. Start Registration
  2. Grow: Jonathan Wisler
    From sandbox to proficiency
  3. Grow: Evan Sharp
    Designing Discovery
  4. Grow: Eze Vidra
    Europe's Digital Future
  5. Break
  6. European Tech5
    Round 2 - Tech 5
  7. Lunch Break
  8. My One Passion
    Industry Pro's Sharing Their Big Passion
  9. Grow: Gary Liu
    Brands As Musical Tastemakers
  10. Grow: Jessica Lawrence
    Scaling Startup Culture
  11. Grow: Brendan Gahan
    Manufacturing a Viral Hit
  12. Chris Chabot
    Living in the Mobile Future

Green Room

  1. Start Registration
  2. Edu Track, Hosted by Sanoma:
  3. Dale J Stephens
    Learning How to Learn
  4. Sanoma Startup Challenge 2014
    The Future of Learning
  5. Break
  6. John Martin
    Future of Learning
  7. Matt Cynamon
    Transforming Thinkers Into Creators
  8. Sanoma - Winner Announcement