Schedule

Listen, discover and learn from today's brightest minds in technology as they unravel the secrets to their success.

Timetable

Day 1 — April 24

  1. 8:00
  2. 10
  3. 20
  4. 8:30
  5. 40
  6. 50
  7. 9:00
  8. 10
  9. 20
  10. 9:30
  11. 40
  12. 50
  13. 10:00
  14. 10
  15. 20
  16. 10:30
  17. 40
  18. 50
  19. 11:00
  20. 10
  21. 20
  22. 11:30
  23. 40
  24. 50
  25. 12:00
  26. 10
  27. 20
  28. 12:30
  29. 40
  30. 50
  31. 13:00
  32. 10
  33. 20
  34. 13:30
  35. 40
  36. 50
  37. 14:00
  38. 10
  39. 20
  40. 14:30
  41. 40
  42. 50
  43. 15:00
  44. 10
  45. 20
  46. 15:30
  47. 40
  48. 50
  49. 16:00
  50. 10
  51. 20
  52. 16:30
  53. 40
  54. 50
  55. 17:00
  56. 10
  57. 20
  58. 17:30
  59. 40
  60. 50
  61. 18:00

Red Room

  1. Start Registration
  2. Opening
    Let's get started!
  3. Trend: Luis von Ahn
    Harnessing Human Time and Energy
  4. Trend: Kevin Rose
    Corporations in Tech Venture Capital
  5. Break
  6. Trend: James McQuivey
    The Next Digital Disruption
  7. Trend: Brian Solis
    What's the Future of Business?
  8. Grow: Rahul Sood
    Scaling in a Crowded Space
  9. Lunch Break
  10. Entertainment: Dadara
    Connectedness in the Virtual Age
  11. Trend: Aral Balkan
    Free is a Lie
  12. Grow: John Lunn
    The Future of Shopping
  13. Industry Announcement
    TNW & Dell
  14. Break
    Beers by Heineken
  15. Trend: Leo Kouwenhoven
    Quantum Computing for You
  16. Trend: David Shing
    The Art of Storytelling
  17. Closing Ceremony
    Boost Winner

Blue Room

  1. Start Registration
  2. Grow: Scott Brinker
    Marketing Software
  3. Grow: Paul Heywood
    The Era of Cooperation
  4. Break
  5. European Tech5
    Europe's Fastest Growing Tech Companies
  6. Lunch Break
  7. My One Passion
    Industry Pro's Sharing Their Big Passion
  8. Grow: Roelant Prins
  9. Grow: Morten Lund
    Going Global
  10. Break
    Beers by Heineken
  11. Kings of Code
    Hack Battle Presentations

Green Room

  1. Start Registration
  2. Boost Track, Hosted by WeTransfer:
    Pitch Competition
  3. Break
  4. Seed Track, Hosted by BizSpark:
  5. Startup Story: Morten Lund
  6. Startup Story: Luis von Ahn
  7. Go To Market: Wyatt Jenkins
    Experimentation Culture
  8. Go To Market: Daniel Hasselberg
    MAG Interactive Growth Strategy
  9. Go To Market: Shira Abel
    Behavioral Engineering
  10. Accelerators on Stage
  11. Break
    Beers by Heineken
  12. Rahul Sood
    on Funding
  13. Funding Panel
    Money Talks

Download a print-friendly version of the full schedule for TNW Europe 2014!

Download